Sport-Vita

Best Results

Kajak-Freestyle National:

• Deutsche Meisterin 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

• Deutsche Vizemeisterin 2015

 

Kajak-Freestyle International:

• European Championships

Vize-Europameisterin 2016 (Plattling, GER)

16th place 2014 (Cunovo, SVK)

10th place 2012 (Lienz, AUT)

7th place 2010 (Lienz, AUT)

• EuroCup

3rd place 2015 (Plattling (GER), Wildalpen (AUT), Prague (CZE), Cunovo (SVK))

2nd place 2013 (Plattling (GER), Prague (CZE), Cunovo (SVK))

 

• World Championships

4th place 2013 (NOC, Bryson City, NC, USA)

10th place 2011 (Plattling, GER)

 

Whitewater:

• Adidas Sickline Extreme Kayak World Championships (Ötz, AUT)

8th place 2015

5th place 2013

4th place 2012

3rd place 2011

2nd place 2008, 2010

• Teva Extreme Outdoor Games / Eporedia Active Days (Sorba, Rassa / Chuisella, Ivrea, IT)

1st place 2013, 2012, 2010, 2009

2nd place 2011, 2008

 

Special Awards:

• "Sportlerin des Jahres" der Stadt Bietigheim-Bissingen 2014, 2013, 2011

• 3rd place Kanumagazin Paddlers Pick "Kajaklehrer des Jahres" 2013

 

Anne Huebner Kanu-Freestyle EuroCup in Plattling, Foto: Malte Schröder
Freestyle EC in Plattling, Foto: Malte Schröder
Freesyle EC in Prag, Foto: Hanka Bubnikova
Freesyle EC in Prag, Foto: Hanka Bubnikova
Anne Hübner Adidas-Sickline Extreme Kayak Worldchampionships Foto: Martina Pohl-Elsner
Adidas-Sickline WM, Foto: Martina Pohl-Elsner
Anne Hübner Adidas-Sickline Extreme Kayak Worldchampionships Foto: Manuel Arnu
Adidas-Sickline WM, Foto: Manuel Arnu

2017

Freestyle

1st place German Team Trials for World Championships, Wiesenwehr, Neuss (GER)

1st place Freestyle Show at XXL-Paddelfestival Markkleeberg (GER)

1st place German Championships, Plattling (GER)

6th place Makinito Freestyle Contest (FRA)

2nd place EuroCup #1, Natural Games Millau (FRA)

3rd place EuroCup #3, Graz (AUT)

2nd place EuroCup #4, Prag (CZE)

 

16.09.2017: Freestyle Neheim (GER)

27.11. - 02.12.2017: World Championships, San Juan (ARG)

 

Whitewater

1st place Boater-X, XXL Paddelfestival Markkleeberg (GER)

2nd place Boater-X, Natural Games Millau (FRA)

1st place Boater-X, Freestyle-Fest Prag (CZE)

1st place Fun Slalom, Freestyle-Fest Prag (CZE)

 

05.-07.10.2017: Adidas Sickline, Extreme Kayak World Championships, Ötz (AUT)

 

 

2016

Freestyle

1st place German Team Trials for European Championships, Plattling (GER)

2nd place European Championships, Plattling (GER)

1st place German Championships (Neuss, Augsburg, Markkleeberg (GER))

 

Whitewater

4th place Boater X, Futaleufu XL (CL)

1st place German Boater X Cup Markleeberg (GER)

1st place Boater X Augsburg (GER)

2nd place Lofer Rodeo Boater X (AUT)

 

 

Freestyle

1st place German Team Trials for European Championships, Plattling (GER)

2nd place European Championships, Plattling (GER)

1st place German Championships (Neuss, Augsburg, Markkleeberg (GER))

 

Whitewater

4th place Boater X, Futaleufu XL (CL)

1st place German Boater X Cup Markleeberg (GER)

1st place Boater X Augsburg (GER)

2nd place Lofer Rodeo Boater X (AUT)

 

 

2015

Freestyle

2nd place German Championships, Plattling (GER)

3rd place EuroCup overall ranking (2nd in Plattling (GER),

5th in Wildalpen (AUT), 3rd in Prague (CZE), 3rd in Jelenia Gora (POL))

1st place Munich Freestyle (GER)


Whitewater
• 1st place Boater X, Freestyle-Fest Troja, Prague, CZE
• 1st place Slalom, Freestyle-Fest Troja, Prague, CZE
• 8th place Adidas Sickline, Extreme Kayak World Championships, Ötz, AUT


 

2014

Freestyle

16th place European Championships Cunovo, SVK

1st place German Championships (Wiesenwehr, Oker, München)

 
Whitewater
Member of the 1st Female Team at Peak to Creek, Ötztal, Wellerbrücke, AUT

 

Special Awards

"Sportlerin des Jahres" der Stadt Bietigheim-Bissingen

 

 

2013

Freestyle
1st place German Championships Plattling, GER
4th place World Championships NOC, North Carolina, USA
1st place Munich Freestyle, GER
2nd place Eurocup (Plattling (GER), Prague (CZE), Cunovo (SVK))


Whitewater
1st place “King of the Alps” Meran, IT
1st place “Eporedia Active Days” Ayasse/Ivrea, IT
3rd place unisex Boater X Troja Freestyle Festival Prague, CZ
5th place Adidas Sickline, Extreme Kayak World Championships, Ötz, AUT

 

Special Awards

3rd place Kanumagazin Paddlers Pick "Kanulehrer des Jahres"

"Sportlerin des Jahres" der Stadt Bietigheim-Bissingen

 

 

2012

Freestyle
1st place German Championships Plattling, GER
10th place European Championships Lienz, AUT

Whitewater

3rd place Homestake Steep Creek, Teva Mountain Games Vail, Colorado, USA

3rd place Downriver Sprint, Teva Mountain Games Vail, Colorado, USA

1st place 8-Ball Kayak Cross, Teva Mountain Games Vail, Colorado, USA
1st place “Eporedia Active Days” Chuisella/Ivrea, IT
4th place Adidas Sickline, Extreme Kayak World Championships, Ötz, AUT

 

 

2011

Freestyle
1st place German Championships Plattling, GER
10th place World Championships Plattling, GER

Whitewater

4rd place Homestake Steep Creek, Teva Mountain Games Vail, Colorado, USA

2nd place Teva Extreme Outdoor Games Chuisella/Ivrea, IT

1st place Devils Extreme Race, European Open, Lipno, CZ
3th place Adidas Sickline, Extreme Kayak World Championships, Ötz, AUT

1st place Plaguin Fest Boater X, Pucon, CL

 

Special Award

"Sportlerin des Jahres" der Stadt Bietigheim-Bissingen

 

Expedition

Patagonia, Chile, first descent of Rio Perez and parts of Rio Mayer

 

 

2010

Freestyle
7th place European Championships Lienz, AUT

Whitewater

2nd place Kaiserklammtrophy, Kramsach, AUT

1st place Straight Down Striit, Elm, SUI

1st place Teva Extreme Outdoor Games Chuisella/Ivrea, IT

2nd place Adidas Sickline, Extreme Kayak World Championships, Ötz, AUT

1st place Russel Fork Race, Kentucky, USA

 

 

2009

Freestyle
2nd place Munich Freestyle, GER

Whitewater

1st place Teva Extreme Outdoor Games Chuisella/Ivrea, IT

 

 

2008

Whitewater

2nd place Teva Extreme Outdoor Games Egua, Sorba / Rassa, IT

1st place Swiss Boatercross Masters, Interlaken, SUI

2nd place Adidas Sickline, Extreme Kayak World Championships, Ötz, AUT

 

 

1998-2006

Kanu-Slalom

• Süddeutsche Meisterin 2006

• mehrfache rheinland-pfälzische Meisterin im Einzel und in der Mannschaft 2005-2006

• mehrfache baden-württembergische Meisterin im Einzel und in der Mannschaft 1998-2004